Final Results

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:23, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Bow Number Fleet Boat Name Hull Number Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 16 Gold Fleet Frequent Flyer 538 Sarnia Yacht Club Spike Boston 2.0 2.0 (15.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 12.0
2nd 5 Gold Fleet K2 432 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Doug & Jeff Padnos 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 21.0 13.0
3rd 3 Gold Fleet Itch 231 Percy Priest Yacht Club Paul Latour 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 9.0 2.0 34.0 23.0
4th 4 Gold Fleet Second Wind 507 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Don & Jean Bergman (11.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 41.0 30.0
5th 18 Gold Fleet Robyn 177 Muskegon Yacht Club Doug Frye 9.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 (19.0) 51.0 32.0
6th 20 Gold Fleet Songbird 469 Wayzata Yacht Club David Richfield 7.0 (16.0) 5.0 8.0 10.0 3.0 49.0 33.0
7th 12 Gold Fleet Ol Blue Eyes 88 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Peter Schwarz 12.0 7.0 1.0 (14.0) 7.0 8.0 49.0 35.0
8th 7 Gold Fleet Kaboom 519 Anchorage Yacht Club Dan Okeefe 8.0 10.0 3.0 12.0 2.0 (22.0) 57.0 35.0
9th 22 Gold Fleet Relentless 490 Jeff Kumpula 3.0 8.0 2.0 (16.0) 14.0 13.0 56.0 40.0
10th 13 Gold Fleet Rock On 474 Grande Maumelle Sailing Club Garry Roberts 6.0 13.0 10.0 7.0 (17.0) 10.0 63.0 46.0
11th 17 Gold Fleet Scirroco 272 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Mike Stewart 10.0 5.0 12.0 (18.0) 8.0 14.0 67.0 49.0
12th 2 Gold Fleet Hunting Party 448 Sarnia Yacht Club Mark Gutteridge 13.0 12.0 6.0 (21.0) 5.0 18.0 75.0 54.0
13th 15 Gold Fleet Rebel 108 Sarnia Yacht Club John Spierling 15.0 11.0 (17.0) 17.0 15.0 1.0 76.0 59.0
14th 23 Gold Fleet Hard Tack 542 Wayzata Yacht Club Tom Elsen 17.0 9.0 9.0 (19.0) 13.0 11.0 78.0 59.0
15th 8 Gold Fleet Thriller 441 Percy Priest Yacht Club James Odell 14.0 (22.0) 18.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 82.0 60.0
16th 9 Gold Fleet Dash 539 Windjammers Sailing Club Jeff Bonvallet 21.0 18.0 13.0 2.0 (22.0) 9.0 85.0 63.0
17th 1 Gold Fleet SMAC`D 520 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Scott Derby (20.0) 19.0 16.0 10.0 12.0 16.0 93.0 73.0
18th 11 Gold Fleet Dangerous Liaison 71 Racine Yacht Club Paul Tobias 19.0 14.0 20.0 3.0 (21.0) 20.0 97.0 76.0
19th 19 Gold Fleet Money Shot 22 Cruising Club of Louisville David Hobbs 16.0 15.0 (19.0) 13.0 19.0 15.0 97.0 78.0
20th 21 Silver Fleet Greggarious 232 Limestone Michael Gregg 4.0 20.0 (21.0) 20.0 18.0 17.0 100.0 79.0
21st 6 Silver Fleet Raised By Wolves 209 Racine Yacht Club Mark Rode 18.0 17.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 (23.0) 103.0 80.0
22nd 10 Silver Fleet Invincible 179 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Eric Bert 22.0 21.0 (23.0) 22.0 20.0 12.0 120.0 97.0
23rd 14 Silver Fleet Blue Arrow 370 Anchorage Yacht Club Tim Boak 23.0 (24.0 DSQ) 22.0 23.0 23.0 21.0 136.0 112.0

www.sailwave.com